GREEN OASIS LTD

Address

GREEN OASIS LTD
7 LLAIN WEN
TYN-Y-GONGL
GWYNEDD
LL74 8SJ
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08482115
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hulse
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREEN OASIS GARDEN CARE LTD
Changed 12 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 11 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 15 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years