GREEN PLANET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2011

Address

GREEN PLANET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
BLOCK G, RIVERSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE
HALDANE PLACE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
SW18 4UA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05963644
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£500.00 on 12 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2009
Filed on:
12 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Sheridan
11 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
11 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Sheridan
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INSPIRE WELLBEING LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 182, BLOCK F RIVERSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE
HALDANE PLACE
LONDON
LONDON
SW18 4UQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2010

C/O MR B SHERIDAN
UNIT 157 BLOCK F RIVERSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE
HALDANE PLACE WANDSWORTH
LONDON
SW18 4UQ
Changed 5 Aug 2010

C/O MR B SHERIDAN
BLOCK G RIVERSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE
HALDANE PLACE
LONDON
LONDON
SW18 4UQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Apr 2010

C/O MR. B. SHERIDAN
BLOCK G RIVERSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE
HALDANE PLACE
LONDON
LONDON
SW18 4UQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2010

UNIT 168 BLOCK F, RIVERSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE,
HALDANE PLACE
LONDON
SW18 4UQ
Changed 12 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2009 FROM
37 WEY HOUSE 15 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8NA
Changed 12 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2008 FROM
FAIRBOURNE MANOR, PHILPOT LANE
CHOBHAM
SURREY
GU24 8HE
Changed 8 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenplanetdevelopments.construction
www.greenplanetdevelopments.org.uk
www.greenplanetdevelopments.org
www.greenplanetdevelopments.net
www.greenplanetdevelopments.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 30 Sep 2010 11
31 Oct 2008 27 Oct 2009 12
31 Oct 2007 8 Aug 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names