GREEN SPORTS SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

GREEN SPORTS SUPPLIES LIMITED
C/O JOHNSTON SMILLE LTD
6 REDHEUGHS RIGG
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH12 9DQ
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430385
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Massey
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEETA UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O JOHNSTON SMILLIE LTD 22 CRAIGMOUNT AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH12 8HQ
Changed 30 Oct 2014

2 DAWYCK MILL FARM STOBO
PEEBLES
SCOTTISH BORDERS
EH45 8NX
SCOTLAND
Changed 10 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greensports.supplies
www.greensportssupplies.net
www.greensportssupplies.org
www.greensportssupplies.org.uk
www.greensportssuppli.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years