GREEN TREE PLASTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2012

Address

GREEN TREE PLASTICS LIMITED
THE HART SHAW BUILDING EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1XU
(601 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01302 842 800
Web:
Classification:

Other wholesale

Green Tree Plastics provide a dedicated approach to the supply of products for the construction, civil engineering and agricultural industries.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02929163
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1994
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
7 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2009
Filed on:
5 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Woodhouse
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Woodhouse
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABSOLUTE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

KEYANY LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

TUDWORTH ROAD
HATFIELD WOODHOUSE
DONCASTER
DN7 6HD
Changed 26 Apr 2011

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greentreeplastics.co.uk
www.greentreeplastics.motorcycles
www.greentreeplastics.trading
www.greentreeplastics.org
www.greentreeplastics.and
www.greentreeplastics.org.uk
www.greentreeplastics.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 20 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 14 Jun 2007 12
30 Jun 2005 30 Jun 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years