DIAMOND BUS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Address

DIAMOND BUS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
ROTALA GROUP HEADQUARTERS CROSS QUAYS BUSINESS PARK, HALLBRIDGE WAY
TIVIDALE
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B69 3HW
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03037228
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£231,000.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Dunn
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Dunn
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Antony Goozee
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kim Taylor
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC T/A ALLIED IRISH BANK (GB)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2016
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC ACTING AS AGENT FOR NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

GREEN TRIANGLE BUSES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

BEACON HOUSE LONG ACRE
BIRMINGHAM
B7 5JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Nov 2015

THE WELLINGTON 78 HIGH STREET
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 7JD
Changed 3 Mar 2015

26 THE MEADOWS
KINGSTONE
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 8QE
Changed 6 Jun 2013

6 ST LEONARDS AVENUE
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 4JE
Changed 18 Oct 2011

BEAUFORT STREET
PEASLEY CROSS
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA9 3BQ
Changed 30 Oct 1997

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 10 May 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
75 £5,064,580.87

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diamondbus.co.uk
www.diamondbus.land
www.diamondbus.org
www.diamondbus.net
www.diamondbus.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 2 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 3 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 15 Apr 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 19 Jul 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years