GREEN WAVES (OT) LTD

Address

GREEN WAVES (OT) LTD
182 SHAKESPEARE CRESCENT
LONDON
E12 6NB
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08110508
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £39,131 £14,366 £19,033
Debtors: £14,629
Creditors due within one year: £22,120 £7,209
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,011 £21,786 £19,033
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,915
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,011 £21,786 £6,118
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,011 £21,786 £6,118
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asma Bhol
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASMA BHOL (OT) LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

182 SHAKESPEARE CRESCENT
LONDON
E12 6NB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2013

FLAT 1 EMERSON BUILDING 3 GLADSTONE PLACE
LONDON
E3 5EU
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 28 Sep 2017 3
30 Jun 2016 28 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 25 Aug 2015 2
30 Jun 2014 8 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 24 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years