GREENBOX PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

GREENBOX PROPERTIES LIMITED
30 GREENBOX
WESTON HALL ROAD STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4AL
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04473555
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £136,394 £132,413
Debtors: £16,840 £4,749
Creditors due within one year: £826,339 £847,176
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,412,392 £2,295,295
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,823,965 £1,658,867
Total Assets less Liabilities: £591,705 £641,430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £591,705 £641,430
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Humphries
22 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Humphries
13 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2014
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2011
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

MILLENNIUM APARTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2004
METROPOLITAN APARTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2002
BROOMCO (2946) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2008 FROM
10 GREENBOX
WESTON HALL ROAD, STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4AL
Changed 30 Jul 2008

OFFICE 8 GREENBOX
WESTONHALL ROAD STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCS B60 4AL
Changed 12 Sep 2007

C/O MEAGER WOOD LOCKE & CO
123 HAGLEY ROAD EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8LD
Changed 22 Sep 2006

95 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 1BA
Changed 28 Sep 2005

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 14 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenboxproperties.org.uk
www.greenboxproperti.es
www.greenboxproperties.and
www.greenboxproperties.estate
www.greenbox.properties
www.greenboxproperties.org
www.greenboxproperties.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 10 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 27 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 2 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code