GREENCELL LIMITED

Address

GREENCELL LIMITED
ST JOHN'S HOUSE
37-41 SPITAL STREET
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 2DR
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03953231
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£85.78 on 17 Mar 2014
For period ending:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rian Du Toit
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Irving
30 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Claus Lippert
3 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graham Young
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE MORTGAGEE)
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEBTORS - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2006

Previous Company Names

EMERALDCELL LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 27 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greencell.co.uk
www.greencell.com
www.greencell.office
www.greencell.services
www.greencell.active
www.greencell.business
www.greencell.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years