GREENCRAFT LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
DUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE SW RECOVERY DUNSTON ROAD CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S41 8NG

Company number
04908294
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN CRAFT GARDENS LIMITED21 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/1124 August 2011NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/08/1123 August 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/08/1123 August 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009451

View Document

23/08/1123 August 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/05/1120 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2011 FROM THE NURSERY, PARK FARM EAST MALLING DITTON KENT ME20 6PE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company