GREENDOOR ACCESSORIES LTD

Dissolved on 23 Sep 2014

Address

GREENDOOR ACCESSORIES LTD
58 CAMDEN ROAD
CAMDEN TOWN
LONDON
NW1 9DR
(584 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05079068
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
23 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
28 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £4,853 £4,090
Debtors: £1,375 £1,631
Creditors due within one year: £28,883 £37,785 £34,540
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,883 -£24,977 -£20,969
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,372 £27,184 £34,666
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£47,355 -£39,364 -£37,189
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,355 -£39,364 -£37,189
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noorjahan Faruque
19 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mohammed Faruque
19 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FARUQUE LTD
Changed 15 Apr 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greendooraccessories.co.uk
www.greendooraccessories.com
www.greendooraccessories.net
www.greendooraccessori.es
www.greendooraccessories.and
www.greendooraccessories.org
www.greendooraccessories.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0
31 May 2012 1 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years