GREENFIELD PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

GREENFIELD PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
10 JAMES NASMYTH WAY
ECCLES
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 0SF
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06860000
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £3,242 £1,395 £905
Debtors: £9,266 £7,043
Creditors due within one year: £12,475 £5,876 £905
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33 £2,562
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33 £2,562
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Casserly
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah O'neill
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Rowland
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAPLE HOUSE 2009 LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O LONGDEN & COOK REAL ESTATE LIMITED
VICTORIA BUILDINGS SILVER STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 0EU
ENGLAND
Changed 3 May 2016

C/O SUMMERMERE LIMITED
VICTORIA BUILDINGS SILVER STREET
BURY
BL9 0EU
Changed 17 Nov 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2009 FROM
GLOBE SQUARE GLOBE LANE
DUKINFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
SK16 4RG
Changed 28 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 30 Nov 2017 5
30 Jun 2016 8 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 3 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years