GREENPLANT STAINLESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3b Huncoat Business Park Accrington Lancashire , BB5 6NT

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£22.46k
Current assets
£440.96k
Current creditors
£456.91k
Shareholders funds
£938
View full financial accounts

Company number
02058391
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
25 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2020

Next statement due by 8 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACKRICH LIMITED23 January 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/1924 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JANINE GREEN

View Document

24/11/1924 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREENPLANT STAINLESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company