GREENRAY TURBINES (LINCOLN) LIMITED

Address

GREENRAY TURBINES (LINCOLN) LIMITED
HORIZON HOUSE
RUNCORN ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QP
Phone: 01224 275 883
Phone: 01522 500 300
Phone: 01522 503 300
Web:
Classification: Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03697101
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Jan 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Highet
9 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Highet
20 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Iain Lister
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Woolhouse
15 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

PLATESTEM LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

DALE HOUSE
WOODMARKET
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4BL
Changed 4 Oct 2011

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 29 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenrayturbines.co.uk
www.greenrayturbines.com
www.greenrayturbines.engineering
www.greenrayturbines.and
www.greenrayturbines.org.uk
www.greenrayturbin.es
www.greenrayturbines.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 23 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 20 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 25 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 11 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 6 Nov 2006 7
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 25 Oct 2004 6
30 Apr 2003 5 Feb 2004 10
30 Apr 2002 31 Jan 2003 9
30 Apr 2001 14 Jan 2002 9
30 Apr 2000 14 Nov 2000 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code