GREENTABS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ASTUTE HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD HANDFORTH CHESHIRE SK9 3HP

Company number
03484420
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUMTAZ FOOD INDUSTRIES LIMITED18 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/207 August 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

24/01/1824 January 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREENTABS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company