GREENWOOD & BLACKBURN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

GREENWOOD & BLACKBURN ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNIT 12 & 13A
BLACK DYKE MILLS QUEENSBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD13 1QA
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08473162
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,803 £320 £844
Debtors: £90,038 £82,033 £97,473
Creditors due within one year: £172,067 £171,321 £202,112
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£78,226 -£86,968 -£101,795
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,298 £12,667 £14,467
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,098 £2,830 £1,276
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,098 £2,830 £1,276
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Blackburn
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Antony Greenwood
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENWOOD & BLACKBURN LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 10 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years