GREENWOODS MENSWEAR LIMITED

Company number 06779313



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B1 2HZ
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 3153 LIMITED27 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/199 September 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID BARBERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company