GREENWOODS SOLICITORS LLP

Address

GREENWOODS SOLICITORS LLP
MONKSTONE HOUSE
CITY ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 1JE
Phone: 01733 887 700
Phone: 020 3691 2100
Phone: 01223 785 300
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC306912
VAT Number:
GB161 9287 89
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Addinell
15 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Robert Dillarstone
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Kathryn Gilbertson
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Alastair Gunn
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) LLP Member
Karin Horsley
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) LLP Member
Stephen Illingworth
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
John Macaulay
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Duncan Walker
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Owen Wallis
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member
David Woods
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

GREENWOODS SOLICITORS (EAST OF ENGLAND) LLP
Changed 18 Feb 2004

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £19,985.20

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 22 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 11 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 6 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 25 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years