GRWE LIMITED

Address

GRWE LIMITED
CROWS NEST BUSINESS PARK ASHTON ROAD
BILLINGE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
WN5 7XX
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05537253
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £13,262 £31,637 £13,814
Debtors: £207,569 £201,461 £213,751
Creditors due within one year: £243,540 £209,322 £215,585
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £203,094 £34,157 £26,513
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Aitken
16 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENWORLD ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

CROWS NEST
ASHTON ROAD
BILLINGE
WIGAN
WN5 7XY
Changed 17 Aug 2015

14 BOLD STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1DL
Changed 27 Mar 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £4,060.25
Department of Health
3 £25,653.21

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Apr 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Oct 2013 12
31 Oct 2011 11 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 1 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years