GREGORY-COVERDALE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jan 2017

Address

GREGORY-COVERDALE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(664 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182281
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
24 Jan 2017
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Gregory-coverdale
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GREGORY-COVERDALE (SUB 500K) LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

PALL MALL HOUSE 61-67 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4PD
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 13 Apr 2016 13
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years