GREGORY & SEELEY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR LYNDEAN HOUSE 43-46 QUEENS ROAD BRIGHTON SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN1 3XB

Company number
03296763
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PCO 162 LIMITED25 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/1213 July 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

10/07/1210 July 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/07/1210 July 2012 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

22/06/1222 June 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2012 FROM 63 FLEET STREET LONDON EC4Y 1HT

View Document

05/06/125 June 2012 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company