GREIF FLEXIBLES UK LIMITED

Company number 03862410



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
DALTON AIRFIELD DALTON THIRSK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO7 3HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAG112 LIMITED10 March 2000
USF PACKAGING LIMITED26 July 2004
UNSA UK LIMITED12 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18View PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/09/186 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL BOOTHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company