GRESHAM TECHNOLOGIES PLC

Company number 01072032



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
ALDERMARY HOUSE 10-15 QUEEN STREET LONDON EC4N 1TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRESHAM COMPUTING PLC.17 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1419 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HAMISH JOHN PURDEYView PDF
16/05/1416 May 201410/05/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
16/05/1416 May 2014DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company