GRIFFIN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GRIFFIN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
60-64 CANTERBURY STREET
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME7 5UJ
(393 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04438298
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £64,974 £22,826 £33,314
Debtors: £177,790 £172,624 £136,803
Creditors due within one year: £74,749 £48,492 £34,971
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £168,015 £146,958 £135,146
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £124,003 £133,573 £132,634
Total Assets less Liabilities: £44,012 £13,385 £34,707
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Griffin
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Corrie Griffin
17 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

TERRACOM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

111 HIGH STREET STROOD
KENT
ME2 4TL
Changed 24 Jun 2013

THE ESTATE OFFICE DACLIFFE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
APPLEDORE ROAD, WOODCHURCH
ASHFORD
KENT
TN26 3TG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2013

157 HIGH STREET
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 4BA
Changed 21 Nov 2008

KENT SUSSEX ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
27 HENLEY MEADOWS
TENTERDEN
KENT TN30 6EN
Changed 6 Feb 2003

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 25 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.griffinfinancialservices.co.uk
www.griffinfinancialservices.social
www.griffinfinancialservices.financial
www.griffinfinancialservices.insure
www.griffinfinancialservices.life
www.griffinfinancialservic.es
www.griffinfinancialservices.secure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 30 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years