GRIFFIN POST PRODUCTION LIMITED

Address

GRIFFIN POST PRODUCTION LIMITED
FLAT 5, ARNOLD DOBSON HOUSE ST MARY'S ROAD
PECKHAM
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE15 2EG
Classification:

Video production activities

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172219
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £20,192 £761
Debtors: £2,358 £2,161
Creditors due within one year: £19,931 £15,493 £16,512
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £261 -£13,135 -£13,590
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £261 -£9,570 -£7,886
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Griffin
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAPERCUT PICTURES LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

FLAT 5, ARNOLD DOBSON HOUSE ST MARY'SROAD
PECKHAM
LONDON
SE15 2EG
Changed 5 May 2016

75 FLAXMAN ROAD
BRIXTON
LONDON
SE5 9DN
Changed 18 Mar 2015

CHELSEA WORKS ST MICHAEL'S ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 6AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 1 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 1 Jun 2016 15
31 Aug 2014 8 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 22 Oct 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years