GRILL MASTERS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

GRILL MASTERS LTD
LEADERMANS
ST CHRISTOPHERS HOUSE
RIDGE ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1PT
(159 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06843016
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Tahir
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEEDY CUISINE LTD
Changed 6 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

111 HATFIELD ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 4JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 3 Aug 2013 17
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 27 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years