GROENEVELD UK LIMITED

Address

GROENEVELD UK LIMITED
THE GREENTEC CENTRE
GELDERS HALL ROAD SHEPSHED
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 9NH
Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02498107
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 8 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ron Den Engelson
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hendrikus Groeneveld
1 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Gary Hewitt
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GROENEVELD TRANSPORT EFFICIENCY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 ,
JUBILEE DRIVE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS., LE11 0XS
Changed 4 Feb 1998

10/12 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DT
Changed 24 May 1991

2,BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.groenevelduk.co.uk
www.groenevelduk.com
www.groenevelduk.equipment
www.groenevelduk.org.uk
www.groenevelduk.net
www.groenevelduk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 20 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 31 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years