GRONO LAWNS LIMITED

Address

GRONO LAWNS LIMITED
UNIT 6 GUINNESS ROAD TRADING ESTATE, GUINNESS ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M17 1SB
Phone: 0161 877 0929
Web:
Classification:

Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06913887
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 11 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Ashcroft
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Boardman
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Gilmartin
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Gilmartin
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lionel Gilmartin
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2015
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

GROWNO LAWNS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 TRAFFORD MOSS ROAD
ASTRA BUSINESS PARK
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1SQ
Changed 17 Mar 2015

429 WALMERSLEY ROAD
BURY
LANCS
BL9 5EU
Changed 28 Oct 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 20 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 7 Dec 2011 3
31 May 2011 6 Sep 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years