GROOVE CITY RADIO BROADCASTING & MEDIA C.I.C.



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
29 BRANDON STREET HAMILTON SOUTH LANARKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM ML3 6DA

Company number
SC629424
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
3 May 2019
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 3 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2020

Next statement due by 16 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

60100 - Radio broadcasting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROOVE CITY RADIO BROADCASTING & MEDIA20 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/207 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED GROOVE CITY RADIO BROADCASTING & MEDIA CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/11/19

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019CONVERSION TO A CIC

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019CHANGE OF NAME 08/07/2019

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company