GROSVENOR PARK PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2012

Address

GROSVENOR PARK PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
7 HANOVER SQUARE
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1S 1HQ
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture and video production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04227814
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jul 2011
For period ending:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
9 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2011
Filed on:
18 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Starr
2 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC PRIVATE BANK (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE OF AND SECURITY OVER CASH DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

HEADCREST LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

47 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9JG
Changed 17 Mar 2011

1ST FLOOR
4-5 ARLINGTON STREET
LONDON SW1A 1RA
Changed 6 Jun 2007

3RD FLOOR
53-54 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3HU
Changed 25 May 2006

3RD FLOOR 53-54 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9FH
Changed 5 Aug 2005

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 2 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2010 9 Sep 2010 5
5 Apr 2009 11 Jan 2010 9
5 Apr 2008 20 Feb 2009 10
5 Apr 2007 14 May 2008 13
5 Apr 2006 11 May 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years