GROUNDWORK CRESWELL,ASHFIELD AND MANSFIELD

Address

GROUNDWORK CRESWELL,ASHFIELD AND MANSFIELD
THE GROUNDWORK CENTRE
96 CRESWELL ROAD CLOWNE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 4NA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02505814
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Ambler
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mary Bond
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jim Creamer
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Davidson
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Denise Edwards
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Extance
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barry Fippard
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Harold Glasby
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nev Haslam
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Duncan Mcgregor
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Mould
4 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Tony Palmer
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Parkin
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Phillips
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Phoenix
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Smart
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Strange
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Swift
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Tomlinson
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Wadd
25 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Tricia Williams
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Trevor Witts
9 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2008
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

CRESWELL GROUNDWORK TRUST
Changed 21 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

COUNTY HALL
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3AG
Changed 6 Nov 1998

61 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HA
Changed 24 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gcaam.co.uk
www.groundworkcreswellashfieldandmansfield.co.uk
www.groundworkcreswellashfieldnmansfield.co.uk
www.groundworkcreswellashfieldnmansfield.com
www.groundworkcreswellashfieldandmansfield.com
www.gcaam.services
www.groundworkcreswellashfieldandmansfield.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 10 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 19 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 19 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years