KIDILIZ GROUP UK LTD

Address

KIDILIZ GROUP UK LTD
WARREN PLACE, BIRCH VALE
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 2PX
Phone: 020 7025 7850
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03574578
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,600,002.00 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £645,614 £525,513 £795,117
Debtors: £3,320,737 £1,660,793 £2,181,609
Creditors due within one year: £1,454,519 £860,464 £1,476,045
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,887,576 £1,844,486 £1,855,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,017,161 £2,212,833
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gael Estublier
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Farndon
3 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Loic Josse
20 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RIVERCASTLE (LONDON) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2011
THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

GROUPE ZANNIER UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2016
CATIMINI U.K. LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2006
DESIGNGLOBE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

52 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1HF
Changed 9 Feb 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kidilizgroupuk.co.uk
www.kidilizgroupuk.com
www.kidilizgroupuk.sale
www.kidilizgroup.org.uk
www.kidilizgroup.sale
www.kidilizgroupuk.org
www.kidilizgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 5 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years