GROUPM UK LTD



Legal registered address
Sea Containers 18 Upper Ground London United Kingdom SE1 9GL

Company number
04736785
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2021

Next statement due by 22 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROUP M LIMITED17 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-08 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Change of details for Wpp Groupm Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-11-26

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN GOODMAN

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BRYAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GROUPM UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company