GROWTH SALES AND MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

GROWTH SALES AND MARKETING LIMITED
20 MARKET HILL
SOUTHAM
WARWICKSHIRE
CV47 0HF
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04075637
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
17 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2007
Filed on:
31 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

GROWTH MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON EC4V 4DZ
Changed 15 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.growthsalesnmarketing.co.uk
www.growthsalesandmarketing.co.uk
www.growthsalesandmarketing.com
www.growthsalesnmarketing.com
www.growthsalesnmarketing.active
www.growthsalesnmarket.ing
www.growthsalesmarketing.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 17 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 24 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 13 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 20 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 21 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years