GRS PUB INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

GRS PUB INVESTMENTS LIMITED
31 HAVERSCROFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEW ROAD
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK
NR17 1YE
Classification: Development of building projects
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05895613
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,405,766.00 on 3 Jan 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samual Kennedy
24 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Thomson
19 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2009
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC, ACTING THROUGH ITS LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT FOR ITSELFAND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THESECURITY AGENT)
ASSIGNATION OF RENTAL INCOME CREATED 5TH JANUARY 2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THESECURITY AGENT)
ASSIGNATION OF RENTAL INCOME CREATED 5TH JANUARY 2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THESECURITY AGENT)
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 22 DECEMBER 2006 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THESECURITY AGENT)
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON 22 DECEMBER 2006 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2007
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2006
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

INN INVESTMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2008
MISLEX (504) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

EMERALD HOUSE
EAST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1HS
Changed 12 Feb 2008

SUMMIT HOUSE
12 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4QD
Changed 23 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grspubinvestments.co.uk
www.grspubinvestments.com
www.grspub.investments
www.grspubinvestments.one
www.grspubinvestments.management
www.grspubinvestments.estate
www.grspubinvestments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
30 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
25 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
26 Dec 2010 1 Nov 2011 11
27 Dec 2009 18 Oct 2010 10
28 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 4 Dec 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code