GRUMA SEAHAM LIMITED

Address

GRUMA SEAHAM LIMITED
HEATHROW BOULEVARD 4 282 BATH ROAD, SECOND FLOOR
SIPSON
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB7 0DQ
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02709105
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102,756.52 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 226 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Ashman
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Dannie Burke
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Colaco
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Ellis
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rodolfo Maldonado
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mohamme Saeed
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE 2005/2006 REGENT CAPITAL FOXCOVER 2 SYNDICATE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

PRIDE VALLEY FOODS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR THE MILLE 1000 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
TW8 9HH
Changed 12 Sep 2016

FIFTH FLOOR THE MILLE
1000 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
TW8 9HH
Changed 20 Nov 2014

SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 0PT
Changed 13 Jul 2009

SEAHAM GRANGE WAY
SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKTON ROAD SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM SR7 0PW
Changed 26 Mar 2002

FAIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK
BILL QUAY
GATESHEAD, TYNE & WEAR
ENGLAND. NE10 0UR
Changed 9 Dec 1993

64 WHITCHURCH RD
CATHAYS
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 24 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grumaseaham.co.uk
www.grumaseaham.com
www.grumaseaham.org.uk
www.grumaseaham.net
www.grumaseaham.org
www.grumaseaham.productions
www.grumaseah.am

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 16 Jan 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
226 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years