GS SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

GS SUPPLIES LIMITED
25 BICKNELL STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 7EW
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06001132
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 23 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £158,144 £157,534 £88,223
Debtors: £17,722 £7,079 £9,949
Creditors due within one year: £243,027 £370,388 £237,105
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £259,412 £72,116 £132,469
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £138,828
Total Assets less Liabilities: £127,927 £78,144 £139,359
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £127,927 £78,144 £139,359
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Talha Ismail
21 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Uvais Ismail
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Taahir Ismail
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHWEST SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

271 DERBY STREET
BOLTON
BL3 6LA
Changed 1 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gssuppli.es
www.gssupplies.org
www.gssupplies.and
www.gssupplies.construction
www.gssupplies.active
www.gssupplies.org.uk
www.gs.supplies

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 15 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 16 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 27 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years