GS YUASA BATTERY MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 22 RASSAU INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EBBW VALE GWENT WALES NP23 5SD

Company number
01561536
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27200 - Manufacture of batteries and accumulators

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YUASA BATTERY (UK) LIMITED4 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/155 January 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GARETH DAVID BEALE

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN HOUMOLLER

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/05/148 May 2014ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company