GSUR REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2011

Address

GSUR REALISATIONS LIMITED
SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 1EG
Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC224204
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
21 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2007
Filed on:
6 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

GREENGAUGE SURFACES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2008
GREENGAUGE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2004
PBL 181 LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

5 GATESIDE COMMERCE PARK
HADDINGTON
EAST LOTHIAN
EH41 3ST
Changed 20 May 2008

UNIT 9
NEWHAILES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MUSSELBURGH
EAST LOTHIAN EH21 6SY
Changed 22 Jan 2007

40 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4HQ
Changed 22 Jul 2003

8 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DD
Changed 19 Aug 2002

THOMSON HOUSE, PITREAVIE COURT
PITREAVIE BUSINESS PARK
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE KY11 8UU
Changed 8 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 21 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 9 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 20 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 7 Aug 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years