G&T EASTERN EUROPE FOOD LTD

Address

G&T EASTERN EUROPE FOOD LTD
40 RYEFIELD AVENUE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 9BY
Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06917791
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £14,085 £4,223 £3,467
Creditors due within one year: £57,868 £37,632 £33,049
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,802 -£11,409 -£7,582
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £173 £1,365 £892
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tomas Jagminas
28 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G&T CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

3 CAPREA CLOSE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 9PE
Changed 2 Jun 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gnteasterneuropefood.co.uk
www.gandteasterneuropefood.co.uk
www.gnteef.co.uk
www.gteasterneuropefood.co.uk
www.gteasterneuropefood.com
www.gandteasterneuropefood.com
www.gnteasterneuropefood.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 28 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 20 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 21 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years