GTL EUROPE LIMITED

Address

GTL EUROPE LIMITED
GLOBAL HOUSE SPITFIRE CLOSE
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6YA
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03923391
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sukanta Roy
15 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Neeraj Satpall
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENESIS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

1 LAKEVIEW COURT
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6UA
Changed 14 Apr 2014

GLOBAL HOUSE SPITFIRE CLOSE
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6YA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2011

GENESIS HOUSE
SPITFIRE CLOSE
ERMINE BUSINESS PARK HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGE
PE29 6YA
Changed 3 Jun 2008

C/O GOLDIN & CO 105A HOE STREET
LONDON
E17 4SA
Changed 5 Jan 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 22 Feb 2016 2
30 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years