GUARANTEE PROTECTION INSURANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Fleet Place London England EC4M 7WS

Company number
03326800
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2022

Next statement due by 17 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUARANTEE PROTECTION COMPANY LIMITED28 January 2000
GUARANTEE PROTECTION INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED10 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Change of details for Kinnell Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-30

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Graham Lloyd Singleton as a director on 2021-07-30

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Appointment of Mr John William James Spencer as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Second filing for the termination of Blair John Houston as a secretary

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company