GUARDHALL LTD.



Last updated 16 September 2020
Legal registered address
BANK HOUSE 15 GOSDITCH STREET CIRENCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 2AG

Company number
02321997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2020

Next statement due by 20 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUARDHALL SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED2 March 2005
GUARDHALL SECURITY GROUP LIMITED10 May 2010
F G H GUARDHALL SECURITY LTD3 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/209 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/08/1825 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company