GUARDIAN GAS (GB) LTD

Address

GUARDIAN GAS (GB) LTD
5 SQUIRE DRIVE
BRYNMENYN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
CF32 9TX
Phone: 01656 729 292
Phone: 0845 505 9292
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05076882
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £15,135 £4,096 £7,342
Debtors: £140,651 £107,411 £75,735
Creditors due within one year: £162,927 £237,821 £334,204
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,400 -£124,023 -£246,057
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,882 £1,134
Total Assets less Liabilities: £250,954 £198,939 £133,643
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £198,939 £133,643
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Bedesha
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Gurmit Bedesha
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN GAS (WALES) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

SINCLAIR & CO LONDON
17 SOHO ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B21 9SN
Changed 14 May 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 24 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guardiangas.com
www.guardiangas.org
www.guardiangas.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years