GUARDIAN INDUSTRIAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Houndiscombe Road Plymouth PL4 6HH

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£6.74k
Current assets
£1.56m
Current creditors
£1.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05418055
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2022

Next statement due by 18 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43910 - Roofing activities

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDEN INDUSTRIAL (UK) LIMITED24 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-04 with updates

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Change of details for Mr Morgan Stanley William Phillips as a person with significant control on 2022-05-04

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-06 with updates

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Current accounting period extended from 2022-04-30 to 2022-10-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company