GUARDIAN NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED

Address

GUARDIAN NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED
KINGS PLACE
90 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1P 2AP
Classification:

Publishing of newspapers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00908396
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1967 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£605,000,000.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 231 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grainne Brankin
29 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Richard Kerr
13 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Claire Pape
6 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Pemsel
30 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Katharine Viner
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN NEWSPAPERS LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

NUMBER 1 SCOTT PLACE
MANCHESTER
M3 3GG
Changed 22 Sep 2010

164 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3GG
Changed 24 Oct 2006

164 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M60 2RR
Changed 31 Jul 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
91 £649,945.56
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
22 £40,872.50
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
4 £365,000.00
Preston City Council
3 £3,125.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Apr 2016 11 Feb 2017 10
29 Mar 2015 12 Aug 2015 5
30 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4
1 Apr 2012 16 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
231 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years