GWM FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Address

GWM FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
SIDINGS HOUSE SIDINGS COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NU
(457 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04479650
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £195,635
Debtors: £332,434 £507,057
Creditors due within one year: £519,017 £554,337
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,052 -£47,280
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,127 £13,549
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Bruce
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Hasberry
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Howell
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rachel Howell
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARWOOD CAPITAL LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

GWM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2015
GUARDIAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2015
KEYSTONE INDEPENDENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

KELHAM HOUSE KELHAM STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 3RE
Changed 13 Oct 2014

2ND FLOOR Y BORTH 13 BEDDAU WAY
CASTLEGATE BUSINESS PARK
CAERPHILLY
CF83 2AX
Changed 6 May 2014

123 PALL MALL
ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 5EA
Changed 31 Dec 2012

KELHAM HOUSE, KELHAM STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 3RE
Changed 17 Aug 2011

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guardianwealthmanagement.co.uk
www.guardianwealthmanagement.active
www.guardianwealthmanagement.org
www.gwmfinancialplanning.management
www.guardianwealthmanagement.net
www.guardianwealthmanagement.and
www.gwmfinancialplanning.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 24 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 29 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years