GUDGEON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2014

Address

GUDGEON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TD
(455 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01267431
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1976
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 14 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
14 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Benstead
28 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Gudgeon
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COMPTON WEST LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

1640 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AH
Changed 23 Sep 2013

10 EAST STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0BN
Changed 25 Jun 2013

11 THE SPINNEY
PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK
FOREST ROAD
DENMEAD, HAMPSHIRE PO7 6AR
Changed 6 Dec 2001

QUEENSGATE
11 QUEENS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO16 0NM
Changed 19 Jan 1992

ENSIGN HOUSE
ADMIRALS WAY
SOUTH QUAY
LONDON E14 9RN
Changed 8 Nov 1991

57 HART ROAD
THUNDERERSLEY
ESSEX
Changed 26 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 29 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 20 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years