GUIDANT

Dissolved on 27 Apr 2010

Address

GUIDANT
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(627 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01091 576 247
Phone: 0131 076 5889
Phone: 01305 843 926
Phone: 01750 583 147
Phone: 01751 317 775
Phone: 0131 532 0943
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02957902
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
27 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
24 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2009
Filed on:
28 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Previous Company Names

GIFTOWN LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

HAMPSHIRE INTERNATIONAL BUS. PK
CROCKFORD LANE CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 8WH
Changed 11 Dec 2007

KINGSCLERE ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 2XA
Changed 14 Nov 1995

14 DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2RJ
Changed 7 Mar 1995

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guidant.co.uk
www.guidant.and
www.guidant.services
www.guidant.org.uk
www.guidant.business
www.guidant.office
www.guidant.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 24 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 23 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 6 Jun 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 3 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 9 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years