GUILFORM HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 5 March 2011
Legal registered address
16 THE HAVENS RANSOMES EUROPARK IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP3 9SJ

Company number
01239256
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUILFORM LIMITED1 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/075 September 2007DISSOLVED

View Document

05/06/075 June 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

05/06/075 June 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

08/01/078 January 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

22/08/0622 August 2006RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company