GUINOT-MARY COHR UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Clock House High Street Ascot Berkshire United Kingdom SL5 7HU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£955.75k
Current assets
£4.59m
Fixed assets
£4.44m
Current creditors
£2.75m
Shareholders funds
£4.59m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01074674
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. ROBSON LIMITED27 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

14/06/2114 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Myriam Welsh as a director on 2021-06-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Christopher Derek Gillam as a director on 2021-06-01

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEAN DANIEL DOMINIQUE MONDIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company